Committees

       COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2018-2019    

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA No.1 PATIALA CANTT.

S. NO.

COMMITTEES

NAME OF THE STAFF MEMBER

(Mr./Mrs./Ms.)

SIGNATURE

 

CCA

Narender Kaur, PGT(English) --I/C

 

Nidhi Malhotra, PGT(Hindi) – Assistant Coordinator

 

Netram,TGT(Skt)

 

Manju Bala, TGT (DRGT)

 

 

 

Examination CBSE

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio) I/C

 

RuchiDhiman,PGT(Physics)

 

Rajwinder Kaur Sekhon, TGT (S.Sc)

 

Karamjit Kaur, LDC

 

Des Raj, Sub Staff.

 

Home Examination

Dr. SaritaSapra PGT (Chem.)I/C

 

Jasdeep Kaur, PGT (Comm.)

 

Amar Pal, TGT (Sci.)

 

Kamaljeet Kaur, TGT (Maths)

 

Netram,TGT(Skt)

 

Banwari Lal, Lab Attd

 

HarbhagwanGir, Lab Attd

 

 

 

Time Table  & Leave Arrangement Committee

SuchitraMalhotra, PGT (Maths)I/C

 

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.)

 

Jitender Kaur, TGT (Maths)

 

Meenakshi, TG (Hindi)

 

 

 

Fresh Admissions

Tarik Nagpal , PGT (Eco.) I/C

 

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS)

 

Nidhi Malhotra, PGT (Hindi)

 

SPS Bajwa, PRT

 

Suresh Kumar, PRT

 

Banwari Lal, Lab Attd.

 

Computer Related Work

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS)

 

TC Admissions

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio)

 

RuchiDhiman, PGT (Physics)

 

SPS Bajwa, PRT I/C

 

VimmiDhawan, PRT

 

Banwari Lal, Lab Attd.

 

Computer Related Work

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS)

 

 

 

House Masters

Shivaji:  Sonia Anand, PGT (Eco.)

 

Tagore: Q. Bari,PGT(Bio-Tech)

 

Ashoka :  Jasdeep Kaur,PGT(Comm)

 

Raman :RuchiDhiman ,PGT(Physics)

 

 

  1.  

Vidyalaya Discipline

Dr. N.K Yadav, TGT (PET)I/C

 

Q. Bari, PGT(Bio-Tech)

 

Rajwinder Kaur Sekhon, TGT (S.St)

 

Puneet, TGT (Eng.)

 

RuchiDhiman,PGT (Physics)

 

ManjitSodhi, HM

 

Ranjit Kaur, PRT

 

Sukhwant Kaur, PRT

 

Manjit Singh, PRT

 

Suresh Kumar, PRT

 

VimmiDhawan, PRT

 

Coaches

 

Yoga Teacher

 

 

7.    

Child Rights Committee

Islam Khan, Vice Principal I/C

 

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS)

 

Q. Bari, PGT(Biotech)

 

RanjanaNayyar, TGT(Science)

 

Sadhna Gupta, TGT(English)

 

Netram,TGT(Skt)

 

ManjitSodhi, HM

 

Ranjit Kaur, PRT

 

Saloni, PRT

 

Pooja , PRT

 

SPS Bajwa, PRT

 

Suresh Kumar, PRT

 

 

8.     

Scouts & Guides

Cubs & Bulbul

SarojVerma TGT (Hindi)- I/C Guides

 

Amar Pal, TGT (Science) -I/C Scouts

 

R.J Yadav, TGT (WET)

 

SPS Bajwa PRT

 

Suresh Kumar, PRT I/C Cubs

 

Manjeet Singh PRT

 

Sanjeev Kumar PRT

 

Sukhwant Kaur I/C Bulbul

 

 

9.    

Eco/Nature Club

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio.) I/C

 

Q. Bari, PGT(Bio-Tech)

 

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.)

 

Amar Pal, TGT (Sci.)

 

Desh Raj, Sub Staff

 

 

10.  


Science Club

Dr. SaritaSapra PGT (Chem.)I/C

 

Q. Bari, PGT(Bio-Tech)

 

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio.)

 

RuchiDhiman , PGT(Phy)

 

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.)

 

Amar Pal,TGT (Sci.)

 

 

11.  

Excursion Committee

HardevSingh,PGT (Bio)-I/C (Secondary)

 

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.)

 

R. Sekhon

 

Puneet, TGT (Eng.)

 

Ranjit Kaur PRT-I/C (Primary)

 

All Class Teachers

 

 

12.  

Social Science Club

Tarik Nagpal, PGT (Eco.) I/C

 

Jasdeep Kaur, PGT (Comm.)

 

Rajwinder Kaur Sekhon, TGT (S.Sc)

 

Kawaldeen, TGT (S.Sc)

 

Babita (Music) , Music Teacher

 

Nidhi Malhotra, PGT (Hindi)

 

Narender Kaur, PGT (Eng.)

 

Manju Bala, TGT (DRGT)

 

 

13.  

Maintenance of Building

R.J.Yadav, TGT (WET) I/C

 

Net Ram, TGT(Sanskrit)

 

Manju Bala, TGT (DRGT)

 

ManjeetSodhi, HM

 

Desraj, Sub Staff

 

 

14.  

Games and Sports Committee

Dr. N.K Yadav, TGT (P&HE) I/C

 

Coaches

 

Yoga Teacher

 

 

15.  

Library Advisory Committee

Islam Khan, Vice Principal

 

ManjeetSodhi, HM

 

Narender Kaur, PGT (Eng.)

 

Nidhi Malhotra , PGT (Hindi)

 

Dr. SaritaSapra, PGT (Chem.)

 

Vasundhra, TGT (Lib.)

 

Suchitra Malhotra, PGT (Maths)

 

Tarik Nagpal, PGT (Eco.)

 

 

16.  

Furniture Committee

Net Ram, TGT (Sanskrit) I/C

 

SPS Bajwa, PRT

 

 

17.  

Vidyalaya Magazine and News Letter

Narender Kaur, PGT (Eng.) I/C

 

Nidhi Malhotra, PGT (Hindi)

 

ManjeetSodhi, HM

 

Meenakshi TGT (Hindi)

 

Puneet Opal, TGT (Eng.)

 

Net Ram, TGT(Skt)

 

Sadhna Gupta, TGT(Eng)

 

TGT Punjabi

 

SarojVerma TGT Hindi

 

Rajan Sehgal TGT Eng

 

Ranjit Kaur PRT

 

 

18.  

Sanitation, Cleanliness & drinking Water Committee

ManjeetSodhi,HM  I/C

 

R.J.Yadav, TGT (WET)

 

Q. Bari, PGT(Bio-Tech)

 

Vasundhra, TGT (Lib.)

 

 

19.  

First-Aid &

Medical Check– up

RanjanaNayyar,TGT(Sci) I/C

 

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio.)

 

Doctor

 

Nurse

 

 

20.  

Photography Club

Manju Bala, TGT (DRGT)I/C

 

Ranjana

 

Amandeep Singh-Comp. Instructor (Secondry Section)

 

 

21.  

Raj Bhasha Committee

SarojVerma, TGT (Hindi)I/C

 

Neha TGT (Hindi)

 

Meenakshi, TGT (Hindi)

 

Sonia Anand PGT CS

 

 

22.  

Canteen Committee

Islam Khan, Vice Principal  I/C

 

ManjeetSodhi, HM

 

Tarik Nagpal, PGT (Eco.)

 

Kamaljeet Kaur, TGT (Maths)

 

 

23.  

P.A. System

R.J.Yadav, TGT (WET) I/C

 

Sanjeev Kumar, PRT

 

Harbhagwan, Lab Attd.

 

BanwariLal, Lab Attd.

 

 

24.  

Plants & Gardening

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.) I/C

 

Hardev Singh, PGT(Bio.)

 

Q Bari, PGT(Biotech)

 

Amar Pal,TGT (Sci.)

 

R.J.Yadav, TGT (WET)

 

Desh Raj, Sub Staff

 

 

25.  

IT Committee

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS) I/C

 

Amandeep Singh, Computer Instructor(Secondary)

 

Bipinder Kaur, Computer Instructor(Primary)

 

 

26.  

School Decoration

Manju Bala, TGT(DRGT) I/C

 

Sadhna Gupta, TGT (Eng.)

 

Vasundhra, TGT (Lib.)

 

Kawaldeen, TGT (Hindi)

 

J P Kaur TGT Maths

 

 

27.  

Teaching Aids & Teaching Aid Room

Tarik Nagpal, PGT(Eco) I/C

 

Kawaldeen, TGT (SST)

 

Rajwinder Kaur Sekhon, TGT (S.Sc)

 

 

28.  

PTA

Dr. SaritaSapra PGT (Chem.)I/C

 

SarojVerma TGT Hindi

 

Meenakshi, TGT (Hindi)

 

 

29.  

Prize Distribution Committee

Tarik Nagpal, PGT (Eco.) I/C

 

Narender Kaur PGT Eng

 

Dr. SaritaSapra PGT (Chem.)

 

Sonia Anand PGT CS

 

 

30.  

Refreshment Committee

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.) I/C

 

Vasundhra, TGT (Lib.)

 

SarojVerma TGT Hindi

 

Manju Bala, TGT (DRGT)

 

ManjeetSodhi, HM

 

 

31.  

Fee Reconciliation

Suchitra Malhotra, PGT (Maths) I/C

 

Jatinder Kaur, TGT (Maths)

 

JP Kaur,TGT (Maths)

 

Kamaljeet Bhatt, UDC

 

Sonia Anand PGT CS

 

 

32.  

Disaster Management

Islam Khan, Vice Principal   I/C

 

Rajwinder Kaur Sekhon , TGT (S.Sc)

 

Kawaldin

 

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.)

 

ManjeetSodhi, HM

 

R.J.Yadav, TGT (WET)

 

Dr. N.K Yadav, TGT (P& HE)

 

Coaches

 

Yoga Teacher

 

All class teachers

 

 

33.  

Website Committee

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS) I/C

 

KaramjeetKaur,LDC

 

SarojVerma TGT Hindi

 

 

34.  

Guidance and Counseling

Islam Khan, Vice Principal    I/C

 

Dr. SaritaSapra, PGT (Chem.)

 

Narender Kaur, PGT(eng)

 

Vasundhra, TGT (Lib.)

 

Nidhi Malhotra, PGT (Hindi)

 

Sonia Anand, PGT CS

 

Rajwinder Kaur Sekhon, TGT (S.Sc)

 

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.)

 

Tavanameet Kaur-Counsellor

 

 

35.  

AEP

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio.) I/C

 

Nidhi Malhotra, PGT (Hindi)

 

Suchitra Malhotra, PGT (Maths)

 

Rajwinder Kaur Sekhon, TGT (S.Sc)

 

Rajan Sehgal ,TGT(Eng)

 

Sadhna Gupta, TGT (Eng.)

 

 

36.  

Maths Olympiad

SuchitraMalhotra,PGT(Maths) I/C

 

Jatinder Kaur, TGT (Maths)

 

Kamaljeet Kaur Sandhu, TGT (Maths)

 

JP Kaur, TGT (Maths)

 

 

37.  

Science Olympiad

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.) I/C

 

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio)

 

Q. Bari,PGT(Bio-Tech)

 

 

38.  

English Olympiad

Narender Kaur, PGT (Eng.) I/C

 

Puneet Opal, TGT (Eng)

 

Sadhna Gupta , TGT (Eng)

 

Rajan Sehgal ,TGT(Eng)

 

 

39.  

Cyber Olympiad

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS) I/C

 

Suchitra Malhotra, PGT (Maths)

 

 

40.  

TERRI

Dr. SaritaSapra, PGT (Chem.) I/C

 

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio)

 

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.)

 

Amar Pal, TGT (Sci.)

 

 

41.  

NTSE

Kamaljeet Kaur Sandhu, TGT (Maths) I/C

 

Sadhna Gupta, TGT (Eng.)

 

Sonia Anand PGT (CS)

 

 

42.  

Adventure Activities

Net Ram,TGT(Skt) I/C

 

Kawaldin, TGT  (S.Sc)

 

R.J Yadav, TGT (WET)

 

JP Kaur , TGT (Maths)

 

 

43.  

Income Tax

Jasdeep  Kaur, PGT (Comm.)I/C

 

Kamaljeet Kaur Sandhu, TGT (Maths)

 

Amrit Pal, Assistant

 

Kamaljeet Bhatt, UDC

 

 

44.  

Smart Class Room

Sonia Anand, PGT(CS) ,I/C

 

NarenderKaur, PGT (Eng.)

 

RuchiDhiman, PGT(Physics)

 

ManjeetSodhi, HM

 

 

45.  

Staff Room

PuneetOpal,TGT(Eng.) I/C

 

Sadhna Gupta TGT Eng

 

 

46.  

Maths Lab

Suchitra Malhotra, PGT (Maths) I/C

 

Jatinder Kaur, TGT (Maths)

 

Kamaljeet Kaur Sandhu, TGT (Maths)

 

JP Kaur, TGT(Maths)

 

 

47.  

Jr. Sc. Lab

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.)I/C

 

Amar Pal , TGT (Sci.)

 

 

48.  

E-Content

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS)I/C

 

Sadhna Gupta, TGT (Eng.)

 

Manjeet Kaur, HM

 

 

49.  

Transport

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio) I/C

 

Amar Pal TGT Sci.

 

Netram,TGT(Skt)

 

Narata Singh, Sub Staff.

 

 

50.  

Back To Basic

Islam Khan, Vice Principal    I/C

 

All TGTs & PGTs teaching classes 6th to 8th

 

 

51.  

Subject Committee

(English)

Narender Kaur PGT(Eng) I/C

 

Puneet Opal TGT(Eng)

 

SadhnaGupta,TGT(Eng)

 

RajanSehgal,TGT (Eng)

 

 

52.  

 

Subject Committee

(Hindi and Sanskrit )

PGT (Hindi ) I/C

 

Neha TGT (Hindi)

 

Menakshi TGT(Hindi)

 

SarojVerma, TGT (Hindi)

 

Net Ram, TGT(Sanskrit)

 

 

53.  

Subject Committee (Maths)

Suchitra Malhotra PGT(Maths) I/C

 

Kamaljeet Sandhu, TGT (Maths)

 

Jatinder Kaur, TGT (Maths)

 

JP Kaur, TGT (Maths)

 

 

54.  

Subject Committee (Science)

Dr. SaritaSapra, PGT (Chem.) I/C

 

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio)

 

RuchiDhiman, PGT (Phy.)

 

Q. Bari, PGT(Bio-Tech)

 

Sonia Anand,PGT(CS)

 

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.)

 

Amar Pal, TGT (Sci.)

 

 

55.  

Subject Committee

(Social Science)

Tarik Nagpal, PGT (Eco.) I/C

 

Jasdeep Kaur, PGT (Comm.)

 

Rajwinder Kaur Sekhon, TGT (S.Sc)

 

Kawaldeen, TGT (S.Sc)

 

TGT (S.Sc)

 

 

56

Sexual Harassment

Prevention Committee

Dr. SaritaSapra PGT (Chem.)

 

Narender Kaur, PGT (Eng)

 

Q Bari, PGT (Bio)

 

Nidhi Malhotra, PGT (Hindi)

 

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio)

 

 

57.

Grievance Redressal Cell

Dr. SaritaSapra PGT (Chem.)

 

Suchitra Malhotra, PGT (Maths)

 

Tarik Nagpal, PGT (Eco)

 

Netram, TGT (Skt.)

 

 

58.

Shaladarpan

Sonia Anand PGT CS

 

Netram,TGT (Skt)

 

Sadhna TGT Eng

 

 

59.

Fee Verification Committee

Sonia Anand PGT CS

 

All class teachers

 

 

60.

Student Council Committee

Narender Kaur, PGT(Eng) I/C

 

PGT Hindi

 

Netram TGT Skt

 

Manju Bala, TGT (DRGT)

 

Dr. N.K Yadav, TGT (P& HE)

 

All House Masters

 

 

SCHOOL RESPONSE TEAM

S NO

PARTICULARS

TEAM LEADER

MEMBER WITH DESIGNATION

CONTACT

1

Child right protection cell

Islam Khan, Vice Principal I/C

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS)

 

Q. Bari, PGT(Biotech)

 

Ranjana Nayyar, TGT(Science)

 

Sadhna Gupta, TGT(English)

 

Netram, TGT(Skt)

 

Manjit Sodhi, HM

 

Ranjit Kaur, PRT

 

Pooja , PRT

 

SPS Bajwa, PRT

 

Suresh Kumar, PRT

 

2

Evacuation Team

Islam Khan, Vice Principal   I/C

Rajwinder Kaur Sekhon , TGT (S.Sc)

 

Kawaldin, TGT (S.Sc)

 

Ranjana Nayyar, TGT (Sci.)

 

Manjeet Sodhi, HM

 

R.J.Yadav, TGT (WET)

 

Dr. N.K Yadav, TGT (P& HE)

 

Coaches

 

Yoga Teacher

 

All class teachers

 

3

Search & Rescue

Dr NK Yadav

Tarik Nagpal,PGT Eco

 

Kamaljit Sandhu,TGT Maths

 

R J Yadav TGT WE

 

Manjit Singh PRT

 

4

First Aid & medical Team

Ranjana Nayyar,TGT(Sci) I/C

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio.)

 

Ranjana Nayyar, TGT(Science)

 

Doctor

 

Nurse

 

5

Transport Safety team

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio) I/C

Amar Pal TGT Sci.

 

Netram, TGT(Skt)

 

Narata Singh, Sub Staff.

 

6

Team for students for Special needs

Tavanameet Kaur,Counsellor

Nidhi Malhotra, PGT (Hindi)

 

Saroj,TGT Hindi

 

Vasundhra, TGT (Lib.)

 

Komal PRT

 

Doctor

 

Nurse

 

7

Internal Complaint Committee

Dr. Sarita Sapra PGT (Chem.)

Suchitra Malhotra, PGT (Maths)

 

Tarik Nagpal, PGT (Eco)

 

Netram, TGT (Skt.)

 

Ranjit Kaur ,PRT

 

8

Grievance Redressal Committee

Dr. Sarita Sapra PGT (Chem.)

Suchitra Malhotra, PGT (Maths)

 

Tarik Nagpal, PGT (Eco)

 

Netram, TGT (Skt.)

 

Ranjit Kaur ,PRT

 

9

Green School Committee

Dr Q Bari, PGT(Biotech)

Dr. Sarita Sapra PGT (Chem.)

 

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio.)

 

Ruchi, PGT Physics

 

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS)

 

Ranjana Nayyar, TGT(Science)

 

Amarpal , TGT(Science)

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                 PRINCIPAL