Distinguished Passouts

                                                            

 

       Students got admission in various Professional Colleges (2015-16)

SNo

Name of Student

Name of Course

Name of the Institute

1

AmanChaudary

B.Tech (C.E)

NIT Jalandhar

2

Ashish Bagaria

B.Tech (Instrumentation and control Engg.)

NIT Jalandhar

3

Suhit

B.Tech (Industrial & Production Engg.)

NIT Jalandhar

4

Lal Bihari

B.tech(Chemical Engg.)

NIT Jalandhar

5

Jinnu Jacob

College of Nursing

Indian Navy Hospital Ships, Bombay

6

PranitaChande

B.Tech(Civil Engg.)

Aurangabad College of Engg.

7

AnshuKumari

Nursing

Army College of Nursing, Guwahati

8

Karanvir Singh

LLB

Army Institute of Law, Mohali

9

Skand

LLB

Army Institute of Law, Mohali

10

Vanshik

B.Tech(CS)

Chandigarh Group of Colleges, Landran

11

Pratiush

B.Tech(IT)

Chandigarh Group of Colleges, Landran

12

Arun Pandey

B.Tech(CS)

Chitkara College

13

Ajay

B.Tech (Mechanical Engg.)

Bangalore

14

Anish Bagaria

B.Tech(Instrumentation and control Engg.)

Chandigarh Group of Colleges, Landran

15

Pinderpal

B.Tech(CS)

Chandigarh Group of Colleges, Landran

 

               

 

 

 

 

 
 
S. No
Name of the student
Name of the college / institute / university student got admission
Year of admission
Name of the course to which student took admission
1
Ramneek
Bathinda MBBS
2008-09
MBBS
2
Raman Prret
BDS Patiala
2008-09
BDS
3
Parveen Kumar
MBBS Patiala
2008-09
MBBS
4
Anshul
IIT delhi
2008-09
IIT
5
Rajan
BE
2008-09
BE
6
Othima
BioTech
2008-09
DEGREE
7
Hanit Bansal
IIT Ropar
2009-10
DEGREE
8
Baljinder
VIT
2009-10
DEGREE
9
Gaurav
VIT
2009-10
DEGREE
10
Avish
Engineering College, Phagwara
2009-10
DEGREE
11
Akshay
Lovely Professional University
2009-10
DEGREE
12
Nikita
Chitkara
2009-10
DEGREE
13
Avnish Gupta
AIEEE- NIT Jamshedpur
2010-11
Engineering
14
Neeraj
AIEEE- TIET, Patiala
2010-11
Engineering
15
Manisha
AIEEE- TIET, Patiala
2010-11
Engineering
16
Niharika
Chitkara
2010-11
Architecture
17
Neha Kumari
Cuttock Engineering College
2010-11
Engineering
18           
Promod           
AIEEE
2010-11
Engineering
19
Jagraj
AIEEE
2010-11
Engineering
20           
Avinash
AIEEE
2010-11
Engineering
 21
 Mohd. Anas
 Chitkara
2010-11  
Engineering  
22
Gagandeep SIngh   
Punjabi University
2010-11
Engineering
23
Rahul Negi
AIEEE
2010-11
Engineering
24
Ravi Ranjan
Lovely Professional University
2010-11
Engineering
25
Manpreet Kaur
AIEEE
2010-11
BDS
26
Kaushik Ghosh
AIEEE
2010-11
Engineering
27
Pankaj Saikia
AIEEE
2010-11
Engineering
28
Jagraj
AIEEE
2010-11
Engineering
29
Abhishek Bagaria
NIT
2011-12
Engineering
30
Navneet
AIEEE
2011-12
IIT (Engineering)
31
Apoorva
AIEEE
2011-12
EngineeringCollege Rurkree
32
Jitesh Sood
AIEEE
2011-12
EngineeringCollege Landran
33
Sushil
PMT
2011-12
Medical (Pharmacy)
34
 Manpreet Kaur
BDS
2011-12
Gyan Sagar, Distt. Patiala
35
Sachin
B.Tech (CS)
2012-13
IIT Delhi
36
Mohit
B.Tech (CS)
2012-13
NIT Jalandhar
37
Shubham Dubey
B.Tech
2012-13
Chitkara College
38
Sukhwinder
Civil
2012-13
Thapar College
39
Hakikat
B.Tech(CS)
2012-13
Continent Group of Colleges
40
Jaspreet Singh
B.Tech(CS)
2012-13
Chandigarh Group of Colleges
41
Mandeep Kaur
B.Tech(CS)
2012-13
Chitkara College
42
Sayoni Nag
B.Tech(CS)
2012-13
British College, Kolkata
43
Umesh
NDA
2012-13
 
44
Minu
Medical
2012-13
Institute of Higher Medical Nursing Science