RTI

Minimum Information Prescribed under the RTI Act, 2005 

 

 

 

Details of  PIO and APIO along with telephone NO. and e-mail address

PIO Link kvsangathan.nic.in/RightToInfoAct.aspx

APIO

Mr. OMBIR SINGH

Phone No

0175-2218902, 0175-2218907,  0175-2226820

Fax

0175-2218902

 Email Id

kvpta1@gmail.com,kvno1patialacantt@yahoo.co.in

   

Admission Guidelines Link   :                .http://kvsangathan.nic.in/AdmissionGuideLine.aspx

 

VIDYALAYA FAMILY

 

S.NO.

NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE

DESIGNATION OF THE EMPLOYEE

1

Mr. Ombir Singh

Principal

2

Mr. Islam Khan

Vice-Principal

3

Dr. Sarita Sapra

PGT-CHEMISTRY

4

Mr. Tariq Nagpal

PGT-ECONOMICS

5

Mrs. Narender Kaur

PGT-ENGLISH

6

Mrs. Suchitra Malhotra

PGT-MATHS

7

Mrs. Jasdeep Kaur

PGT-COMMERCE

 8

 Ms. Nidhi Malhotra

PGT-HINDI

9

Ms. Sonia Anand

PGT-COMPUTER SCIENCE

10

Dr. Qurratulane Bari

PGT-BIOTECHNOLOGY

11

Mr. Hardev Singh

PGT-BIO

12

Ms. Ruchi Dhiman

PGT-PHYSICS

13

Mrs. Kamaljit Kaur

TGT-MATHS

14

Mrs. J.P.Kaur

TGT-MATHS

15

Mrs. Jatinder Kaur

TGT-MATHS

16

Smt. Ranjana Nayyar

TGT-BIO

17

Mr.Amarpal

TGT-BIO

17

Mr. Rajan Sehgal

TGT-ENGLISH

18

Mrs. Puneet Opal

TGT-ENGLISH

19

Mrs. Sadhna Gupta

TGT-ENGLISH

20

Sh.Netram

TGT-SKT

21

Ms. Meenakshi

TGT-HINDI

22

Ms. Saroj Verma Maurya

TGT-HINDI

23

Ms Madhuri Yadav

TGT-HINDI

24

Mrs. Rajwinder Kaur

TGT-SST

25

 

TGT-SST

26

Mrs. Kuldeep Cheema

TGT-SST

27

Mrs.Manju Bala 

TGT (Drawing)

28

Mrs. Suraiya Parveen

HM

29

Mrs.Ranjit Kaur

PRT

30

Mrs. Sukhwant Kaur

PRT

31

Mrs. Jeevanjot Kaur

PRT

32

 

PRT

33

Mrs. Vimmi Dhawan

PRT

34

Ms. Hardeep Dhiman

PRT

35

Mrs. Harjinder Kaur Bawa

PRT

36

Mrs. Pooja 

PRT

37

 

PRT

38

Mr. Satinder Pal Singh

PRT

39

Mrs. Ramandeep Bedi

PRT

40

 

PRT

41

Mr. Manjeet Singh

PRT

42

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar

PRT

43

Ms Sangeeta

PRT

44

Ms..Vishakha

PRT

45

Mr. Ramjeet Yadav

WET

46

Mrs.Vasundhra Km.

Libraian

47

Mrs. Babita

Music Teacher

48

Dr. Narender Kumar Yadav

TGT(PHE)

49

Mr.Satpal

Assistant

50

Sh.Kamal Jit Bhatt

UDC

51

Karamjeet Kaur

LDC

52

Mr.Harbhagwan Gir

Lab Attnd.

53

Mr. Narata Singh

Lab Attnd.

54

Mr. Banwari Lal 

Lab Attnd.

55

 Mr. Data

Sub Staff

56

Mr. Rajesh Kumar

Sub Staff

57

Mr. Des Raj

Sub Staff

COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2018-2019    

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA No.1 PATIALA CANTT.

S. NO.

COMMITTEES

NAME OF THE STAFF MEMBER

(Mr./Mrs./Ms.)

SIGNATURE

 

CCA

Narender Kaur, PGT(English) --I/C

 

Nidhi Malhotra, PGT(Hindi) – Assistant Coordinator

 

Netram,TGT(Skt)

 

Manju Bala, TGT (DRGT)

 

 

 

Examination CBSE

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio) I/C

 

RuchiDhiman,PGT(Physics)

 

Rajwinder Kaur Sekhon, TGT (S.Sc)

 

Karamjit Kaur, LDC

 

Des Raj, Sub Staff.

 

Home Examination

Dr. SaritaSapra PGT (Chem.)I/C

 

Jasdeep Kaur, PGT (Comm.)

 

Amar Pal, TGT (Sci.)

 

Kamaljeet Kaur, TGT (Maths)

 

Netram,TGT(Skt)

 

Banwari Lal, Lab Attd

 

HarbhagwanGir, Lab Attd

 

 

 

Time Table  & Leave Arrangement Committee

SuchitraMalhotra, PGT (Maths)I/C

 

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.)

 

Jitender Kaur, TGT (Maths)

 

Meenakshi, TG (Hindi)

 

 

 

Fresh Admissions

Tarik Nagpal , PGT (Eco.) I/C

 

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS)

 

Nidhi Malhotra, PGT (Hindi)

 

SPS Bajwa, PRT

 

Suresh Kumar, PRT

 

Banwari Lal, Lab Attd.

 

Computer Related Work

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS)

 

TC Admissions

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio)

 

RuchiDhiman, PGT (Physics)

 

SPS Bajwa, PRT I/C

 

VimmiDhawan, PRT

 

Banwari Lal, Lab Attd.

 

Computer Related Work

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS)

 

 

 

House Masters

Shivaji:  Sonia Anand, PGT (Eco.)

 

Tagore: Q. Bari,PGT(Bio-Tech)

 

Ashoka :  Jasdeep Kaur,PGT(Comm)

 

Raman :RuchiDhiman ,PGT(Physics)

 

 

  1.  

Vidyalaya Discipline

Dr. N.K Yadav, TGT (PET)I/C

 

Q. Bari, PGT(Bio-Tech)

 

Rajwinder Kaur Sekhon, TGT (S.St)

 

Puneet, TGT (Eng.)

 

RuchiDhiman,PGT (Physics)

 

ManjitSodhi, HM

 

Ranjit Kaur, PRT

 

Sukhwant Kaur, PRT

 

Manjit Singh, PRT

 

Suresh Kumar, PRT

 

VimmiDhawan, PRT

 

Coaches

 

Yoga Teacher

 

 

7.    

Child Rights Committee

Islam Khan, Vice Principal I/C

 

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS)

 

Q. Bari, PGT(Biotech)

 

RanjanaNayyar, TGT(Science)

 

Sadhna Gupta, TGT(English)

 

Netram,TGT(Skt)

 

ManjitSodhi, HM

 

Ranjit Kaur, PRT

 

Saloni, PRT

 

Pooja , PRT

 

SPS Bajwa, PRT

 

Suresh Kumar, PRT

 

 

8.     

Scouts & Guides

Cubs & Bulbul

SarojVerma TGT (Hindi)- I/C Guides

 

Amar Pal, TGT (Science) -I/C Scouts

 

R.J Yadav, TGT (WET)

 

SPS Bajwa PRT

 

Suresh Kumar, PRT I/C Cubs

 

Manjeet Singh PRT

 

Sanjeev Kumar PRT

 

Sukhwant Kaur I/C Bulbul

 

 

9.    

Eco/Nature Club

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio.) I/C

 

Q. Bari, PGT(Bio-Tech)

 

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.)

 

Amar Pal, TGT (Sci.)

 

Desh Raj, Sub Staff

 

 

10.  


Science Club

Dr. SaritaSapra PGT (Chem.)I/C

 

Q. Bari, PGT(Bio-Tech)

 

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio.)

 

RuchiDhiman , PGT(Phy)

 

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.)

 

Amar Pal,TGT (Sci.)

 

 

11.  

Excursion Committee

HardevSingh,PGT (Bio)-I/C (Secondary)

 

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.)

 

R. Sekhon

 

Puneet, TGT (Eng.)

 

Ranjit Kaur PRT-I/C (Primary)

 

All Class Teachers

 

 

12.  

Social Science Club

Tarik Nagpal, PGT (Eco.) I/C

 

Jasdeep Kaur, PGT (Comm.)

 

Rajwinder Kaur Sekhon, TGT (S.Sc)

 

Kawaldeen, TGT (S.Sc)

 

Babita (Music) , Music Teacher

 

Nidhi Malhotra, PGT (Hindi)

 

Narender Kaur, PGT (Eng.)

 

Manju Bala, TGT (DRGT)

 

 

13.  

Maintenance of Building

R.J.Yadav, TGT (WET) I/C

 

Net Ram, TGT(Sanskrit)

 

Manju Bala, TGT (DRGT)

 

ManjeetSodhi, HM

 

Desraj, Sub Staff

 

 

14.  

Games and Sports Committee

Dr. N.K Yadav, TGT (P&HE) I/C

 

Coaches

 

Yoga Teacher

 

 

15.  

Library Advisory Committee

Islam Khan, Vice Principal

 

ManjeetSodhi, HM

 

Narender Kaur, PGT (Eng.)

 

Nidhi Malhotra , PGT (Hindi)

 

Dr. SaritaSapra, PGT (Chem.)

 

Vasundhra, TGT (Lib.)

 

Suchitra Malhotra, PGT (Maths)

 

Tarik Nagpal, PGT (Eco.)

 

 

16.  

Furniture Committee

Net Ram, TGT (Sanskrit) I/C

 

SPS Bajwa, PRT

 

 

17.  

Vidyalaya Magazine and News Letter

Narender Kaur, PGT (Eng.) I/C

 

Nidhi Malhotra, PGT (Hindi)

 

ManjeetSodhi, HM

 

Meenakshi TGT (Hindi)

 

Puneet Opal, TGT (Eng.)

 

Net Ram, TGT(Skt)

 

Sadhna Gupta, TGT(Eng)

 

TGT Punjabi

 

SarojVerma TGT Hindi

 

Rajan Sehgal TGT Eng

 

Ranjit Kaur PRT

 

 

18.  

Sanitation, Cleanliness & drinking Water Committee

ManjeetSodhi,HM  I/C

 

R.J.Yadav, TGT (WET)

 

Q. Bari, PGT(Bio-Tech)

 

Vasundhra, TGT (Lib.)

 

 

19.  

First-Aid &

Medical Check– up

RanjanaNayyar,TGT(Sci) I/C

 

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio.)

 

Doctor

 

Nurse

 

 

20.  

Photography Club

Manju Bala, TGT (DRGT)I/C

 

Ranjana

 

Amandeep Singh-Comp. Instructor (Secondry Section)

 

 

21.  

Raj Bhasha Committee

SarojVerma, TGT (Hindi)I/C

 

Neha TGT (Hindi)

 

Meenakshi, TGT (Hindi)

 

Sonia Anand PGT CS

 

 

22.  

Canteen Committee

Islam Khan, Vice Principal  I/C

 

ManjeetSodhi, HM

 

Tarik Nagpal, PGT (Eco.)

 

Kamaljeet Kaur, TGT (Maths)

 

 

23.  

P.A. System

R.J.Yadav, TGT (WET) I/C

 

Sanjeev Kumar, PRT

 

Harbhagwan, Lab Attd.

 

BanwariLal, Lab Attd.

 

 

24.  

Plants & Gardening

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.) I/C

 

Hardev Singh, PGT(Bio.)

 

Q Bari, PGT(Biotech)

 

Amar Pal,TGT (Sci.)

 

R.J.Yadav, TGT (WET)

 

Desh Raj, Sub Staff

 

 

25.  

IT Committee

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS) I/C

 

Amandeep Singh, Computer Instructor(Secondary)

 

Bipinder Kaur, Computer Instructor(Primary)

 

 

26.  

School Decoration

Manju Bala, TGT(DRGT) I/C

 

Sadhna Gupta, TGT (Eng.)

 

Vasundhra, TGT (Lib.)

 

Kawaldeen, TGT (Hindi)

 

J P Kaur TGT Maths

 

 

27.  

Teaching Aids & Teaching Aid Room

Tarik Nagpal, PGT(Eco) I/C

 

Kawaldeen, TGT (SST)

 

Rajwinder Kaur Sekhon, TGT (S.Sc)

 

 

28.  

PTA

Dr. SaritaSapra PGT (Chem.)I/C

 

SarojVerma TGT Hindi

 

Meenakshi, TGT (Hindi)

 

 

29.  

Prize Distribution Committee

Tarik Nagpal, PGT (Eco.) I/C

 

Narender Kaur PGT Eng

 

Dr. SaritaSapra PGT (Chem.)

 

Sonia Anand PGT CS

 

 

30.  

Refreshment Committee

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.) I/C

 

Vasundhra, TGT (Lib.)

 

SarojVerma TGT Hindi

 

Manju Bala, TGT (DRGT)

 

ManjeetSodhi, HM

 

 

31.  

Fee Reconciliation

Suchitra Malhotra, PGT (Maths) I/C

 

Jatinder Kaur, TGT (Maths)

 

JP Kaur,TGT (Maths)

 

Kamaljeet Bhatt, UDC

 

Sonia Anand PGT CS

 

 

32.  

Disaster Management

Islam Khan, Vice Principal   I/C

 

Rajwinder Kaur Sekhon , TGT (S.Sc)

 

Kawaldin

 

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.)

 

ManjeetSodhi, HM

 

R.J.Yadav, TGT (WET)

 

Dr. N.K Yadav, TGT (P& HE)

 

Coaches

 

Yoga Teacher

 

All class teachers

 

 

33.  

Website Committee

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS) I/C

 

KaramjeetKaur,LDC

 

SarojVerma TGT Hindi

 

 

34.  

Guidance and Counseling

Islam Khan, Vice Principal    I/C

 

Dr. SaritaSapra, PGT (Chem.)

 

Narender Kaur, PGT(eng)

 

Vasundhra, TGT (Lib.)

 

Nidhi Malhotra, PGT (Hindi)

 

Sonia Anand, PGT CS

 

Rajwinder Kaur Sekhon, TGT (S.Sc)

 

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.)

 

Tavanameet Kaur-Counsellor

 

 

35.  

AEP

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio.) I/C

 

Nidhi Malhotra, PGT (Hindi)

 

Suchitra Malhotra, PGT (Maths)

 

Rajwinder Kaur Sekhon, TGT (S.Sc)

 

Rajan Sehgal ,TGT(Eng)

 

Sadhna Gupta, TGT (Eng.)

 

 

36.  

Maths Olympiad

SuchitraMalhotra,PGT(Maths) I/C

 

Jatinder Kaur, TGT (Maths)

 

Kamaljeet Kaur Sandhu, TGT (Maths)

 

JP Kaur, TGT (Maths)

 

 

37.  

Science Olympiad

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.) I/C

 

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio)

 

Q. Bari,PGT(Bio-Tech)

 

 

38.  

English Olympiad

Narender Kaur, PGT (Eng.) I/C

 

Puneet Opal, TGT (Eng)

 

Sadhna Gupta , TGT (Eng)

 

Rajan Sehgal ,TGT(Eng)

 

 

39.  

Cyber Olympiad

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS) I/C

 

Suchitra Malhotra, PGT (Maths)

 

 

40.  

TERRI

Dr. SaritaSapra, PGT (Chem.) I/C

 

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio)

 

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.)

 

Amar Pal, TGT (Sci.)

 

 

41.  

NTSE

Kamaljeet Kaur Sandhu, TGT (Maths) I/C

 

Sadhna Gupta, TGT (Eng.)

 

Sonia Anand PGT (CS)

 

 

42.  

Adventure Activities

Net Ram,TGT(Skt) I/C

 

Kawaldin, TGT  (S.Sc)

 

R.J Yadav, TGT (WET)

 

JP Kaur , TGT (Maths)

 

 

43.  

Income Tax

Jasdeep  Kaur, PGT (Comm.)I/C

 

Kamaljeet Kaur Sandhu, TGT (Maths)

 

Amrit Pal, Assistant

 

Kamaljeet Bhatt, UDC

 

 

44.  

Smart Class Room

Sonia Anand, PGT(CS) ,I/C

 

NarenderKaur, PGT (Eng.)

 

RuchiDhiman, PGT(Physics)

 

ManjeetSodhi, HM

 

 

45.  

Staff Room

PuneetOpal,TGT(Eng.) I/C

 

Sadhna Gupta TGT Eng

 

 

46.  

Maths Lab

Suchitra Malhotra, PGT (Maths) I/C

 

Jatinder Kaur, TGT (Maths)

 

Kamaljeet Kaur Sandhu, TGT (Maths)

 

JP Kaur, TGT(Maths)

 

 

47.  

Jr. Sc. Lab

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.)I/C

 

Amar Pal , TGT (Sci.)

 

 

48.  

E-Content

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS)I/C

 

Sadhna Gupta, TGT (Eng.)

 

Manjeet Kaur, HM

 

 

49.  

Transport

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio) I/C

 

Amar Pal TGT Sci.

 

Netram,TGT(Skt)

 

Narata Singh, Sub Staff.

 

 

50.  

Back To Basic

Islam Khan, Vice Principal    I/C

 

All TGTs & PGTs teaching classes 6th to 8th

 

 

51.  

Subject Committee

(English)

Narender Kaur PGT(Eng) I/C

 

Puneet Opal TGT(Eng)

 

SadhnaGupta,TGT(Eng)

 

RajanSehgal,TGT (Eng)

 

 

52.  

 

Subject Committee

(Hindi and Sanskrit )

PGT (Hindi ) I/C

 

Neha TGT (Hindi)

 

Menakshi TGT(Hindi)

 

SarojVerma, TGT (Hindi)

 

Net Ram, TGT(Sanskrit)

 

 

53.  

Subject Committee (Maths)

Suchitra Malhotra PGT(Maths) I/C

 

Kamaljeet Sandhu, TGT (Maths)

 

Jatinder Kaur, TGT (Maths)

 

JP Kaur, TGT (Maths)

 

 

54.  

Subject Committee (Science)

Dr. SaritaSapra, PGT (Chem.) I/C

 

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio)

 

RuchiDhiman, PGT (Phy.)

 

Q. Bari, PGT(Bio-Tech)

 

Sonia Anand,PGT(CS)

 

RanjanaNayyar, TGT (Sci.)

 

Amar Pal, TGT (Sci.)

 

 

55.  

Subject Committee

(Social Science)

Tarik Nagpal, PGT (Eco.) I/C

 

Jasdeep Kaur, PGT (Comm.)

 

Rajwinder Kaur Sekhon, TGT (S.Sc)

 

Kawaldeen, TGT (S.Sc)

 

TGT (S.Sc)

 

 

56

Sexual Harassment

Prevention Committee

Dr. SaritaSapra PGT (Chem.)

 

Narender Kaur, PGT (Eng)

 

Q Bari, PGT (Bio)

 

Nidhi Malhotra, PGT (Hindi)

 

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio)

 

 

57.

Grievance Redressal Cell

Dr. SaritaSapra PGT (Chem.)

 

Suchitra Malhotra, PGT (Maths)

 

Tarik Nagpal, PGT (Eco)

 

Netram, TGT (Skt.)

 

 

58.

Shaladarpan

Sonia Anand PGT CS

 

Netram,TGT (Skt)

 

Sadhna TGT Eng

 

 

59.

Fee Verification Committee

Sonia Anand PGT CS

 

All class teachers

 

 

60.

Student Council Committee

Narender Kaur, PGT(Eng) I/C

 

PGT Hindi

 

Netram TGT Skt

 

Manju Bala, TGT (DRGT)

 

Dr. N.K Yadav, TGT (P& HE)

 

All House Masters

 

  

        SCHOOL RESPONSE TEAM

S NO

PARTICULARS

TEAM LEADER

MEMBER WITH DESIGNATION

CONTACT

1

Child right protection cell

Islam Khan, Vice Principal I/C

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS)

 

Q. Bari, PGT(Biotech)

 

Ranjana Nayyar, TGT(Science)

 

Sadhna Gupta, TGT(English)

 

Netram, TGT(Skt)

 

Manjit Sodhi, HM

 

Ranjit Kaur, PRT

 

Pooja , PRT

 

SPS Bajwa, PRT

 

Suresh Kumar, PRT

 

2

Evacuation Team

Islam Khan, Vice Principal   I/C

Rajwinder Kaur Sekhon , TGT (S.Sc)

 

Kawaldin, TGT (S.Sc)

 

Ranjana Nayyar, TGT (Sci.)

 

Manjeet Sodhi, HM

 

R.J.Yadav, TGT (WET)

 

Dr. N.K Yadav, TGT (P& HE)

 

Coaches

 

Yoga Teacher

 

All class teachers

 

3

Search & Rescue

Dr NK Yadav

Tarik Nagpal,PGT Eco

 

Kamaljit Sandhu,TGT Maths

 

R J Yadav TGT WE

 

Manjit Singh PRT

 

4

First Aid & medical Team

Ranjana Nayyar,TGT(Sci) I/C

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio.)

 

Ranjana Nayyar, TGT(Science)

 

Doctor

 

Nurse

 

5

Transport Safety team

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio) I/C

Amar Pal TGT Sci.

 

Netram, TGT(Skt)

 

Narata Singh, Sub Staff.

 

6

Team for students for Special needs

Tavanameet Kaur,Counsellor

Nidhi Malhotra, PGT (Hindi)

 

Saroj,TGT Hindi

 

Vasundhra, TGT (Lib.)

 

Komal PRT

 

Doctor

 

Nurse

 

7

Internal Complaint Committee

Dr. Sarita Sapra PGT (Chem.)

Suchitra Malhotra, PGT (Maths)

 

Tarik Nagpal, PGT (Eco)

 

Netram, TGT (Skt.)

 

Ranjit Kaur ,PRT

 

8

Grievance Redressal Committee

Dr. Sarita Sapra PGT (Chem.)

Suchitra Malhotra, PGT (Maths)

 

Tarik Nagpal, PGT (Eco)

 

Netram, TGT (Skt.)

 

Ranjit Kaur ,PRT

 

9

Green School Committee

Dr Q Bari, PGT(Biotech)

Dr. Sarita Sapra PGT (Chem.)

 

Hardev Singh, PGT (Bio.)

 

Ruchi, PGT Physics

 

Sonia Anand, PGT (CS)

 

Ranjana Nayyar, TGT(Science)

 

Amarpal , TGT(Science)

 

 

 

 

                                                                 PRINCIPAL 


VVN Budget approved by the VMC for the current academic session. 

S.NO

Head of Account

Budget Provision                          2017-18

Actual Expenditure              as on 31.03.2018

Revised Budget Provisions      2017-18

Budget Provision   2018-19

VMC Powers Revised

Justification

 

RECURRING EXPENDITURE

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Engagement of contractual teachers against leave vacancies. Payment to Instructor/Art & Craft/Coaches/Spoken English Teachers etc

1700000

1867663

1869000

1870000

Actual

 

2

Petty Construction work concering the school viz Toilets ,Sewarage Tank,Overhead Tank/Stage /Activity room etc.

0

0

 

0

4,80,000

 

3 i)

Repair & Maintenance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(A)School Building,its toilets ,Septic and Overhead Tank,including playground and campus(once in two years)                                                               School Building:                                                      1.White wash/ Enamel Paint/Oil Bound(Internal & External).                                                            2.Electrical work: electrical installations including services.                                                        3.Civil Work: Repairs of Floor, Palstering of Walls,minor roof seepage repair;replacement of doors &windows,black borders cleaning of sewer lines, installation of damaged water supply and sanitary fixtures,minor seepage in toilets etc.                                                              Up to 3 Section                                                                                                

550000

569245

600000

600000

14,64,000

 

3 ii)

(B) Repairs and Maintenance of Classrooms Furniture & Fixture                                                 

50000

62330

70000

72000

96,000

 

3 iii)

Repair & Maintenance of Lab Equipments

5000

0

5000

5000

60,000

 

3 iv)

Repair of PA System & Musical Instruments,

19120

16591

20000

20000

36,000

 

3 v)

House keeping/Conservancy Services(Per Shift)

6,00,000

394392

3,97,000

400000

6,00,000

 

 

SUB TOTAL

2924120

2910221

2961000

2967000

 

 

4

 Purchase of Lab equipments/Consumables ans also up-keep of laboratories

25000

7785

10000

10000

3,25,000

 

5

Purchase of Audio Visual Aids/CCTV and Musical Instrument  (Consumeable)

90000

129807

200000

200000

1,30,000

 

6 i)

Purchase of sports goods and kits,Prize to winner in school sports and inter class or interhouse matches: Play swings,children Park,entry fee of the school teams for tournaments Photography and providing refreshments etc                                                    

200000

252048

260000

260000

3,25,000

 

ii)

 TA/DA of Students

50000

72109

70000

70000

Actual

 

7 i)

Pupil's Societies - Annual Function
& Other School Function(Republic Day,Indepedance Day,Teachers Day & Foudantion Day etc).                                                          

250000

247450

250000

183000

2,60,000

 

8

School Excursions/Adventure Activities

25000

5200

8000

9000

1,95,000

 

9

 Conduct of Examination (Question paper/Answer sheet/stationery other Printing work etc.(PER SHIFT)

250000

170043

174957

180000

5,85,000

 

10

Incidental Expenses connected with visit to the school by dignitaries like Hon'ble Ministers, Parliamentary Committee and eminent Personalities etc.

5000

0

0

5000

60,000

 

11 i)

Beautification and Horticulture development of the school campus including tree plantation         more than 5 Acres of Land                         

175000

170922

172000

175000

2,40,000

 

12

Development of facilities for library such as purchase of books,Newspapers & Periodicals Brouchers , Other reports, Educational technology aids(CD's Teaching Learning-Package etc.) and Printing of Magazines, Students Diary, News Letters etc.

120000

111258

112000

112000

3,25,000

 

13

 Procurement maintenance and development of Computer and comp. related technologies Hardware/Software including broadband , internet for students /Teachers & Principal,Interactive white board , payment of Computer Instructor ,AMC of computers , Stationery messaging services etc.

877400

721161

725000

730000

Actual collection of comp. fund

 

14

Provision of medical facilities of (emergent nature) during school hours.

 

 

 

 

 

 

i)

 For medical facilities of emergent nature during School hours

20000

13562

18000

18000

36,000

 

ii)

For two medical Check up per child

0

0

0

0

0

 

iii)

 Hiring of Doctors/Nurse

140000

133500

135000

140000

 

 

15

Security of School :Expenditure on outsourcing Agencies

704000

701450

702000

705000

6,00,000

Rate Increased(7618/-) from Aug.17i.e. Rs.13156/-Per Guard EPF  & ESI Extra

 

SUB TOTAL

2931400

2736295

2836957

2797000

 

 

16

Misc. Office Expenses

 

 

 

 

 

 

i)

Taxes and other such exp.

0

 

 

0

Actual

 

ii)

Electricity & Water Charges

160000

224956

226118

230000

Actual

 

iii)

Advertisement/Publicity charges

60000

53699

60000

60000

Actual

 

iv)

Postage/Office Stationery/Toner,Cartridges for office use/operative charges for running Generator Set,Bank Commissio,Conveyance etc.

132500

159229

160000

160000

1,30,000

 

 

SUB TOTAL

352500

437884

446118

450000

 

 

17

Bharat Scout Guide Activites

 

 

 

 

 

 

i)

Bharat Scout &  Guide activity Vidyalayas Expenditure

80000

82010

84000

84000

1,30,000

 

ii)

Contribution RO BS & G(5/- per Student)

6700

6655

6655

7000

Actual